Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

In liquidation

The business is registered as in liquidation as of June 9, 2026. The status indicates that the business is being wound up.

Registered in liquidation
June 9, 2026

HAUGELIHUS AS

ORG. NO. 955890868GRÅLUMUnder liquidation

Oppføring av bygg, kjøp og salg av tomter, samt andre nærliggende beskjeftigelser.

Revenue
125.9k NOK2025
Operating profit
-252.7k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Ringtunveien 2
1712 GRÅLUM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Lars Ole Haugeli

  3. Avvikling

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 6,678 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 1, 1989
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Oct 1, 2001
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
126 k−97.1%
Operating profit2025
−253 k−4.9%
Equity2025
69 k−86.8%
EBITDA2024
−201 k−276.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue20.8 m NOK18.5 m NOK13.6 m NOK4.4 m NOK126 k NOK−97.1%
Operating profit758 k NOK500 k NOK−171 k NOK−241 k NOK−253 k NOK−4.9%
Net profit560 k NOK352 k NOK−187 k NOK−237 k NOK−251 k NOK−6.1%
Equity969 k NOK945 k NOK757 k NOK520 k NOK69 k NOK−86.8%
Total liabilities7.5 m NOK8.3 m NOK3.7 m NOK543 k NOK110 k NOK−79.7%
Operating margin3.6%2.7%-1.3%-5.5%-200.7%−3550.5%
Equity ratio11.5%10.2%17.0%48.9%38.4%−21.4%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Bjørn Haugeli(1931)Deceased
Board member
Alternate board member
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
6,678 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering6,678 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

6,678 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 18, 2020–Sep 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

leadership

Fratrådt Daglig leder: Lars Ole Haugeli

financials

Avvikling

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 6,678 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools