Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ADIDAS NORGE AS

ORG. NO. 954690873OSLOActive

Handels- og agenturvirksomhet for sports- og fritidsartikler, ervervelse og drift av fast eiendom, samt ved aksjetegning eller på annen måte å delta i andre selskaper.

Employees
62
Revenue
712.3 m NOK2025

Company information

Spaces Tullinløkka, Kristian Augusts gate 13
0164 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med klær(47.710)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
  • ADIDAS AG100%

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Ansatte: 60 → 62

  3. Ansatte: 52 → 60

  4. Ansatte: 55 → 52

  5. Ansatte: 47 → 55

See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 1, 1989
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Aug 28, 2019
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of ADIDAS NORGE AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 5,000,0001998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
712.3 m+12.6%
Operating profit2025
20 m+37.1%
Equity2025
18.7 m−1.6%
EBITDA2024
14.6 m−18.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue703.6 m NOK704.4 m NOK541.2 m NOK632.6 m NOK712.3 m NOK+12.6%
Operating profit19.5 m NOK23.6 m NOK15.5 m NOK14.6 m NOK20 m NOK+37.1%
Net profit13.4 m NOK17.6 m NOK11.3 m NOK10.1 m NOK13.7 m NOK+36.2%
Equity20.1 m NOK18.7 m NOK19 m NOK19 m NOK18.7 m NOK−1.6%
Total liabilities113 m NOK88 m NOK72.1 m NOK99.8 m NOK150.8 m NOK+51.1%
Operating margin2.8%3.4%2.9%2.3%2.8%+21.7%
Equity ratio15.1%17.5%20.8%16.0%11.0%−31.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre), Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

1.100%
🇩🇪ADIDAS AG
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
674,086 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering674,086 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

460,509 NOK

GrantsAug 28, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

213,577 NOK

GrantsAug 28, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units4

4 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 2929 Solli
0230 OSLO

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 13, 2026–Sep 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 60 → 62

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 52 → 60

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 55 → 52

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 47 → 55

Tools