Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ORKLA KORNSILO OG MØLNE SA

ORG. NO. 953852675FANNREMActive

Kraftforproduksjon, kornmottak og omsetning av tonnvarer til landbruket.

Employees
30
Revenue
282.7 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Mølnvegen 16
7320 FANNREM
View map
Legal form
Samvirkeforetak
Industry
Produksjon av fôrvarer for husdyr i landbruk(10.911)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 29 → 30

  2. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Alf Kristian Lystad

  3. Ny Styremedlem: Ole Martin Gjønnes

  4. Styre

  5. Ansatte: 30 → 29

See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 6, 1952
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Jun 11, 2019
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands ORKLA KORNSILO OG MØLNE SA

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Social media

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
5 connections · Scout backfill · 92% confidence
Jan 1, 2026
Web identities
2 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 28, 2026
Financial statements
2005–202521 years
Revenue2025
282.7 m+21.9%
Operating profit2025
3.7 m+183.7%
Equity2025
24.6 m+0.0%
EBITDA2025
5.5 m+276.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue183.9 m NOK234 m NOK258.7 m NOK231.9 m NOK282.7 m NOK+21.9%
Operating profit1.5 m NOK8.9 m NOK−161 k NOK−4.4 m NOK3.7 m NOK+183.7%
Net profit448 k NOK5.7 m NOK−1.4 m NOK−6 m NOK3 k NOK+100.1%
Equity26.2 m NOK31.9 m NOK30.5 m NOK24.5 m NOK24.6 m NOK+0.0%
Total liabilities50.2 m NOK50.7 m NOK56.9 m NOK73.7 m NOK93.1 m NOK+26.2%
Operating margin0.8%3.8%-0.1%-1.9%1.3%+168.7%
Equity ratio34.3%38.6%34.9%25.0%20.9%−16.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Exact amount not stated
5 registered records4 records without an exact amount1 record is kept out of the total

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGGExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORNExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_SLAKTExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — MATKORNTILSKUDDExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount
  • Pristilskudd industri — PRISNEDSKRIVING_KORNNo comparable total

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record is kept out of the total

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2022 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2021 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2020 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2019 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2018 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2017 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2016 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2015 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2014 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2013 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Pristilskudd industri — PRISNEDSKRIVING_KORN

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

13,360,200 NOK

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · PRISNEDSKRIVING_KORN

The amount is documented by the source but kept out of combined totals because it may overlap with other support records.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGG

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Amount not stated

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · FRAKTTILSKUDD_EGG

The source is missing one or more amount components, so the amount is not included in combined totals.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Pristilskudd industri — FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORN

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Amount not stated

Grants2025 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Component reported by the source · FRAKTTILSKUDD_KORN

The source is missing one or more amount components, so the amount is not included in combined totals.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units3

3 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Aug 13, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 29 → 30

leadership

Fratrådt Styremedlem: Alf Kristian Lystad

leadership

Ny Styremedlem: Ole Martin Gjønnes

registry

Styre

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 30 → 29

Tools