Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SKILT OG DEKOR AS

ORG. NO. 943527024FREDRIKSTADActive

Grafisk og visuell kommunikasjonsdesign.

Employees
18
Revenue
23.4 m NOK2025

Company information

Stabburveien 10
1617 FREDRIKSTAD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Grafisk design og visuell kommunikasjonsdesign(74.120)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 17 → 18

  2. Ansatte: 15 → 17

  3. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  4. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 123,109 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 134,159 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 10, 1987
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Apr 26, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of SKILT OG DEKOR AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 4, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 520,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
23.4 m+3.0%
Operating profit2025
191 k+132.9%
Equity2025
1.6 m+7.2%
EBITDA2025
444 k+24.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue20.6 m NOK23.5 m NOK22.5 m NOK22.8 m NOK23.4 m NOK+3.0%
Operating profit2 m NOK912 k NOK999 k NOK82 k NOK191 k NOK+132.9%
Net profit1.5 m NOK724 k NOK722 k NOK41 k NOK109 k NOK+165.9%
Equity1.4 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.6 m NOK+7.2%
Total liabilities4.4 m NOK5.2 m NOK4.7 m NOK4.5 m NOK7 m NOK+55.1%
Operating margin9.5%3.9%4.4%0.4%0.8%+126.2%
Equity ratio24.2%21.4%23.4%25.0%18.7%−25.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
1 other roles
Board member
Board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
355,235 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)257,268 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)97,967 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

123,109 NOK

GrantsApr 20, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

134,159 NOK

GrantsApr 13, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

97,967 NOK

GrantsMar 18, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units3

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 13, 2021–Aug 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 17 → 18

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 17

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 123,109 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 134,159 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools