FMETEKN - FME - teknologi
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsMar 10, 2022
Search for a command to run...
Ervervelse, forvaltning og salg av aksjer i Golar-Nor Holding AS samt enhver virksomhet som står i forbindelse med dette.
Ansatte: 195 → 190
Ansatte: 196 → 195
Ansatte: 198 → 196
Ansatte: 199 → 198
FMETEKN - FME - teknologi · 0 NOK
Grant · Award date:
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 626 m NOK | 483.7 m NOK | 427.2 m NOK | 444.5 m NOK | 724.1 m NOK | +62.9% | |
| Operating profit | −282.3 m NOK | −69.1 m NOK | 38.7 m NOK | 3.2 m NOK | 78 m NOK | +2305.1% | |
| Net profit | −264.6 m NOK | −131.6 m NOK | −61.6 m NOK | 18.8 m NOK | 88.4 m NOK | +370.3% | |
| Equity | 287 m NOK | 155.4 m NOK | 92.7 m NOK | 104.7 m NOK | 193.1 m NOK | +84.4% | |
| Total liabilities | 922.9 m NOK | 926.7 m NOK | 1.1 bn NOK | 575.9 m NOK | 606.9 m NOK | +5.4% | |
| Operating margin | -45.1% | -14.3% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 10.8% | +1376.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 23.7% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 24.1% | +56.9% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2022 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsMar 10, 2022
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 195 → 190
Ansatte: 196 → 195
Ansatte: 198 → 196
Ansatte: 199 → 198
FMETEKN - FME - teknologi · 0 NOK
Grant · Award date: