Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SENIORSENTRENE HORTEN AS

ORG. NO. 935022746SANDEFJORDActive

Utleie av fast eiendom.

Revenue
2.3 m NOK2025
Operating profit
1.5 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Framnesveien 3B
3222 SANDEFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom(68.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Nyregistrering i Foretaksregisteret

See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 1, 2024
Registered
Feb 11, 2025
Articles Date
Oct 1, 2024
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 555,0322025
Revenue2025
2.3 m
Operating profit2025
1.5 m
Equity2025
3.1 m
EBITDA2025
1.5 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF
Revenue2.3 m NOK
Operating profit1.5 m NOK
Net profit955 k NOK
Equity3.1 m NOK
Total liabilities5.5 m NOK
Operating margin63.3%
Equity ratio36.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Feb 11, 2025
registry

Nyregistrering i Foretaksregisteret

Tools