FMETEKN - FME - teknologi
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsMar 10, 2022
Search for a command to run...
Å drive ilemenittsmelteverk i Tyssedal og alt som står i forbindelse dermed.
Omtalt i Rett24: «Kjennelse opphevet etter KI-mistanke – tingretten refererte anførsler ingen har fremmet»
Ansatte: 241 → 239
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Ansatte: 237 → 241
Regionalstøtte · 552,759.5 NOK
Scheme 1000029830
Grantor: SKATTEETATEN
Tax and duty benefits · Award date:
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2 bn NOK | 2.4 bn NOK | 1.6 bn NOK | 2.1 bn NOK | 1.6 bn NOK | −23.0% | |
| Operating profit | 248.2 m NOK | 288.8 m NOK | 232.7 m NOK | 18.2 m NOK | −155.3 m NOK | −954.6% | |
| Net profit | 177 m NOK | 190.1 m NOK | 154.8 m NOK | −10.5 m NOK | −137.1 m NOK | −1200.5% | |
| Equity | 896.1 m NOK | 986.2 m NOK | 1.1 bn NOK | 1.1 bn NOK | 993.4 m NOK | −12.1% | |
| Total liabilities | 927.2 m NOK | 1 bn NOK | 951.8 m NOK | 866.1 m NOK | 1 bn NOK | +17.4% | |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 0.9% | -9.5% | −1209.8% | |
| Equity ratio | 49.1% | 49.2% | 54.5% | 56.6% | 49.4% | −12.7% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2022 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsMar 10, 2022
Grantor not stated
Source award
250,000 NOK
GrantsMar 7, 2022
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Omtalt i Rett24: «Kjennelse opphevet etter KI-mistanke – tingretten refererte anførsler ingen har fremmet»
Ansatte: 241 → 239
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Ansatte: 237 → 241
Regionalstøtte · 552,759.5 NOK
Scheme 1000029830
Grantor: SKATTEETATEN
Tax and duty benefits · Award date: