Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

AUSTBØ KYLLING AS

ORG. NO. 933541681RENNESØYActive

Reparasjon av maskiner til landbruk/skogbruk, bygg- og anlegg og industri ellers.

Revenue
11.7 m NOK2025
Operating profit
1.6 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Dalåkerveien 57A
4150 RENNESØY
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Annet fjørfehold(01.479)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ny Revisor: KALLESTEN REVISJON OG REGNSKAP AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 23, 2024
Registered
Jun 3, 2024
Articles Date
May 23, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002024–20252 years
Revenue2025
11.7 m+136.2%
Operating profit2025
1.6 m+191.9%
Equity2025
1.8 m+276.0%
EBITDA2025
1.7 m+192.6%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue5 m NOK11.7 m NOK+136.2%
Operating profit565 k NOK1.6 m NOK+191.9%
Net profit441 k NOK1.3 m NOK+195.0%
Equity471 k NOK1.8 m NOK+276.0%
Total liabilities1.8 m NOK837 k NOK−53.7%
Operating margin11.4%14.0%+23.6%
Equity ratio20.7%67.9%+228.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
0 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd

Grantor not stated

Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

0 NOK

Grants2025 (application year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
May 27, 2026
leadership

Ny Revisor: KALLESTEN REVISJON OG REGNSKAP AS

Tools