Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

T. HAUGLAND DA

ORG. NO. 932728257BRYNEActive

Produksjon av kjøtt på gris, Produksjon av melk og kjøtt på storfe.

Revenue
15.2 m NOK2025
Operating profit
989k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Njølstadvegen 283
4346 BRYNE
View map
Legal form
Ansvarlig selskap med delt ansvar
Industry
Svinehold(01.460)
Sector
Personlige foretak

Ownership & structure

Register details

Founded
December 5, 2023
Registered
Dec 28, 2023
Articles Date
Dec 5, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
2025
Revenue2025
15.2 m
Operating profit2025
989 k
Equity2025
1 m
EBITDA2025
1.2 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2025
Revenue15.2 m NOK
Operating profit989 k NOK
Net profit1 m NOK
Equity1 m NOK
Total liabilities3.8 m NOK
Operating margin6.5%
Equity ratio20.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Ukjent rollegruppe
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
1,387,253 NOK
2 registered records1 record is kept out of the total

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd1,387,253 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Regionalt miljøtilskuddNo comparable total

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record is kept out of the total

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (application year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd

Grantor not stated

Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

1,387,253 NOK

Grants2025 (application year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Regionalt miljøtilskudd

Grantor not stated

Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

110,760 NOK

Grants2025 (application year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Total calculated from the source's detail rows

The amount is documented by the source but kept out of combined totals because it may overlap with other support records.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Tools