Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

FROSTAD MASKIN OG TRANSPORT AS

ORG. NO. 930161667SKODJEActive

Anleggsvirksomhet og transport samt ved aksje- tegning eller på annen måte å gjøre seg interes- sert i andre økonomiske foretagender.

Revenue
6.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-124k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Grindvikgjerdet 18
6260 SKODJE
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Grunnarbeid(43.120)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring: SKODJE

  2. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: ØKONOMISERVICE AS

  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 10,634 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 2, 1981
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Sep 13, 2001
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 105,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
6.1 m+24.4%
Operating profit2025
−124 k+77.9%
Equity2025
1.8 m−4.5%
EBITDA2025
97 k+124.1%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue6.7 m NOK7.4 m NOK6.5 m NOK4.9 m NOK6.1 m NOK+24.4%
Operating profit−165 k NOK−7 k NOK76 k NOK−561 k NOK−124 k NOK+77.9%
Net profit−141 k NOK−40 k NOK14 k NOK−599 k NOK−83 k NOK+86.1%
Equity2.5 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.5 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.8 m NOK−4.5%
Total liabilities858 k NOK1.4 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.2 m NOK4 m NOK+244.8%
Operating margin-2.5%-0.1%1.2%-11.5%-2.0%+82.2%
Equity ratio74.3%62.7%58.2%61.5%30.6%−50.2%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
ROGER FROSTAD(1966)(100%)
Chair
Managing Director
ROGER FROSTAD(1966)(100%)
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
10,634 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering10,634 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

10,634 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
3
Period
Jun 11, 2020–Jul 28, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring: SKODJE

leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: ØKONOMISERVICE AS

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 10,634 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools