Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

DIGIWELLDATA AS

ORG. NO. 929619951TILLERActive

Utvikle og selge systemer, teknologi og software for planlegging og gjennomføring av bore- og brønnoperasjoner, samt delta i annen virksomhet med naturlig tilknytning til dette.

Revenue
0 NOK2025
Operating profit
-126k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o Behzad Elahifar, Kroppanvegen 67
7075 TILLER
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Dataprogrammeringstjenester(62.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Register details

Founded
June 8, 2022
Registered
Aug 9, 2022
Articles Date
Aug 23, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 36,6662022–20254 years
Revenue2025
0–
Operating profit2025
−126 k−72.6%
Equity2025
37 k−77.3%
EBITDA2025
−126 k−72.6%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue–1.3 m NOKNOK 0NOK 0–
Operating profit−5 k NOK269 k NOK−73 k NOK−126 k NOK−72.6%
Net profit−5 k NOK211 k NOK−74 k NOK−125 k NOK−68.9%
Equity23 k NOK237 k NOK163 k NOK37 k NOK−77.3%
Total liabilities4 k NOK975 k NOK66 k NOK603 k NOK+813.6%
Operating margin–21.3%–––
Equity ratio85.2%19.6%71.5%5.8%−91.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
BEHZAD ELAHIFAR(1982)(40.9%)
Chair
Board member
2 other roles
Alternate board member
8 other roles
Managing Director
BEHZAD ELAHIFAR(1982)(40.9%)
Service Providers
Ukjent rollegruppe
BEHZAD ELAHIFAR(1982)(40.9%)
Authorised signatory
BEHZAD ELAHIFAR(1982)(40.9%)
Holder of procuration
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (4)

Showing 1–4 of 4 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Grants and other support

Grants · Forskningsrådet · NOK
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
972,876 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Forskningsrådet · Grants · NOK

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • Tilskudd972,876 NOK

    Norges forskningsråd

Records

Developing a control system for a fully automated CML system using a physical base model, AI & Digital Twin technologies in real-time

Tilskudd

Grantor: Norges forskningsråd

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

972,876 NOK

GrantsYear not statedBevilgning

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year. In Prosjektbanken it is listed under the project-owning organisation.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: ForskningsrådetView the source

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Tools