Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

In liquidation

The business is registered as in liquidation as of February 24, 2025. The status indicates that the business is being wound up.

Registered in liquidation
February 24, 2025

PLANTEVEGGEN AS

ORG. NO. 925156108OSLOUnder liquidation

Drive utvikling, produksjon og salg av systemer for urbant landbruk.

Revenue
160k NOK2025
Operating profit
69k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Nedre Skøyen vei 11
0276 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk(72.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Slettedato: 2025-02-24 → (tom)

  2. Kompetanseprogrammer · 31,500 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Innovasjonstilskudd · 31,500 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
  4. Oppstartstilskudd · 100,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Oppstartstilskudd · 100,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 25, 2020
Registered
Jun 8, 2020
Articles Date
Apr 11, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands PLANTEVEGGEN AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
2 connections · Scout backfill · 95% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 4, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 250,0002020–20256 years
Revenue2025
160 k−25.6%
Operating profit2025
69 k+286.5%
Equity2025
−154 k+30.0%
EBITDA2025
96 k+3100.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue350 k NOK483 k NOK435 k NOK215 k NOK160 k NOK−25.6%
Operating profit−194 k NOK−69 k NOK−33 k NOK−37 k NOK69 k NOK+286.5%
Net profit−207 k NOK−87 k NOK−59 k NOK−73 k NOK66 k NOK+190.4%
EquityNOK 0−87 k NOK−147 k NOK−220 k NOK−154 k NOK+30.0%
Total liabilities753 k NOK267 k NOK548 k NOK498 k NOK376 k NOK−24.5%
Operating margin-55.4%-14.3%-7.6%-17.2%43.1%+350.6%
Equity ratio0.0%-48.3%-36.7%-79.1%-69.4%+12.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
14 other roles
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
31,500 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
31,500 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompetanseprogrammer31,500 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Innovasjonstilskudd31,500 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompetanseprogrammer

Grantor not stated

Source award

31,500 NOK

GrantsJan 13, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Innovasjonstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

31,500 NOK

GrantsJan 13, 2022

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Nov 5, 2021–Jun 2, 2026
registry

Slettedato: 2025-02-24 → (tom)

Public support
Public support

Tools