Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LINNI HELGE FOSS AS

ORG. NO. 924964650LYNGDALActive

Handel og hva dermed står i forbindelse.

Employees
8
Revenue
11.2 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Snarkjøp Lyngdal, Kirkeveien 281
4580 LYNGDAL
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med bredt vareutvalg med hovedvekt på nærings- og nytelsesmidler(47.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 9 → 8

  2. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: SOLA REGNSKAP SA

  3. Ny Regnskapsfører: VERKVELVEN AS

  4. Ansatte: 12 → 9

  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 17,928 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 30, 1973
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Jun 20, 1995
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
11.2 m−7.1%
Operating profit2025
685 k−50.1%
Equity2025
2.8 m+28.5%
EBITDA2025
736 k−48.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue8.8 m NOK9.6 m NOK10.5 m NOK12 m NOK11.2 m NOK−7.1%
Operating profit−257 k NOK346 k NOK577 k NOK1.4 m NOK685 k NOK−50.1%
Net profit−197 k NOK275 k NOK480 k NOK1.1 m NOK622 k NOK−44.1%
Equity1.8 m NOK2 m NOK1.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.8 m NOK+28.5%
Total liabilities542 k NOK572 k NOK2.4 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK+9.1%
Operating margin-2.9%3.6%5.5%11.4%6.1%−46.4%
Equity ratio76.5%78.1%31.0%64.3%67.9%+5.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
HELGE FOSS(1953)(100%)
Chair
1 other roles
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
17,928 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering17,928 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

17,928 NOK

GrantsJun 25, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 25, 2020–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 9 → 8

leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: SOLA REGNSKAP SA

leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: VERKVELVEN AS

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 12 → 9

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 17,928 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools