Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of February 24, 2026.

Deletion date
February 24, 2026
Register status
Deleted

FÅDGJORT AS

ORG. NO. 924598891HAFRSFJORDActive
Revenue
416.9k NOK2024
Operating profit
-9k NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Ragbakken 56
4042 HAFRSFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Pr og kommunikasjonstjenester(73.300)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring

  2. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-02-24

  3. Avvikling: true → false

  4. NACE-kode: 73.300 → (tom)

  5. Kommunale næringsfond · 50,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
417 k
Operating profit2024
−9 k
Equity2024
85 k
Net profit2024
−9 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue417 k NOK
Operating profit−9 k NOK
Net profit−9 k NOK
Equity85 k NOK
Total liabilities20 k NOK
Operating margin-2.2%
Equity ratio80.7%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
50,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond50,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

50,000 NOK

GrantsDec 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
4
Period
Dec 31, 2021–Feb 24, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-02-24

financials

Avvikling: true → false

registry

NACE-kode: 73.300 → (tom)

Public support

Kommunale næringsfond · 50,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools