Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

JK BEAUTY SALON AS

ORG. NO. 923941967SKIActive

Frisør- og skjønnhetssalong, velværebehandling, salg av parfymeriartikler som naturlig faller sammen med dette, herunder å delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet, kjøp og salg av aksjer, eller på annen måte gjøre seg interessert i andre foretagender samt kjøp, salg og utleie av fast eiendom.

Revenue
4.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
23.9k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Åsenveien 3
1400 SKI
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Frisering og barbering(96.210)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 21,296 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 21,651 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 30,210 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 56,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 19, 2019
Registered
Nov 26, 2019
Articles Date
Nov 19, 2019
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands JK BEAUTY SALON AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
7 connections · Scout backfill · 87% confidence
Jan 3, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 3, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002019–20257 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
4.6 m+5.4%
Operating profit2025
24 k−48.0%
Equity2025
−472 k+1.3%
EBITDA2024
53 k+181.5%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue2.3 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.8 m NOK4.4 m NOK4.6 m NOK+5.4%
Operating profit−161 k NOK−28 k NOK−105 k NOK46 k NOK24 k NOK−48.0%
Net profit−167 k NOK−33 k NOK−128 k NOK34 k NOK6 k NOK−82.0%
Equity−379 k NOK−413 k NOK−512 k NOK−478 k NOK−472 k NOK+1.3%
Total liabilities724 k NOK852 k NOK891 k NOK828 k NOK762 k NOK−8.0%
Operating margin-6.9%-0.8%-2.7%1.0%0.5%−50.7%
Equity ratio-109.9%-94.1%-134.7%-136.6%-162.8%−19.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre), Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
MARTINA ADEYEYE(1990)(50%)
Board member
2 other roles
Board member
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
73,157 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)42,947 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)30,210 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

21,651 NOK

GrantsSep 6, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

21,296 NOK

GrantsSep 6, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

30,210 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 11, 2020–Sep 23, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 30,210 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 56,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools