Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

CLINIQUE AMALIE AS

ORG. NO. 923832904OSLOActive

Hudpleie, fotpleie, kroppspleie, massasje, hårfjerning, farging av vipper og bryn, negler, medisinske hudpleie.

Revenue
2.7 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-16k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o Anette Myrvoll, Nordseter terrasse 44
1163 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Skjønnhetspleie(96.220)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 10,094 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 12,535 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 32,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 7, 2019
Registered
Nov 16, 2019
Articles Date
Nov 7, 2019
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002019–20257 years
Revenue2025
2.7 m+6.0%
Operating profit2025
−16 k−129.6%
Equity2025
−13 k−262.5%
EBITDA2025
−16 k−129.6%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue2.2 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.7 m NOK+6.0%
Operating profit144 k NOK25 k NOK−19 k NOK54 k NOK−16 k NOK−129.6%
Net profit117 k NOK19 k NOK−20 k NOK40 k NOK−21 k NOK−152.5%
Equity−32 k NOK−13 k NOK−33 k NOK8 k NOK−13 k NOK−262.5%
Total liabilities332 k NOK286 k NOK360 k NOK288 k NOK361 k NOK+25.3%
Operating margin6.6%1.2%-0.8%2.1%-0.6%−128.0%
Equity ratio-10.7%-4.8%-10.1%2.7%-3.7%−238.2%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
22,629 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)22,629 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

10,094 NOK

GrantsOct 7, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,535 NOK

GrantsSep 30, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
1
Period
Aug 19, 2020–Oct 7, 2021
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 10,094 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 12,535 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 32,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools