Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LORANG AS

ORG. NO. 923128247OSLOActive

Drive med salg av tekstiler via netthandel og til forhandlernett i Norge.

Employees
5
Revenue
8.1 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Hoffsveien 1C
0275 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med klær(47.710)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  3. Årsregnskap 2025 levert

  4. Godkjente årsregnskap

  5. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Espen Lorang Engebretsen

See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 26, 2019
Registered
Jul 25, 2019
Articles Date
Jun 26, 2019
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 37,5002019–20257 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
8.1 m+4.5%
Operating profit2025
611 k+65.1%
Equity2025
475 k+627.8%
EBITDA2025
611 k+52.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue5 m NOK6.6 m NOK6.6 m NOK7.7 m NOK8.1 m NOK+4.5%
Operating profit−465 k NOK−372 k NOK174 k NOK370 k NOK611 k NOK+65.1%
Net profit−503 k NOK−454 k NOK−65 k NOK319 k NOK565 k NOK+77.1%
Equity111 k NOK−343 k NOK−409 k NOK−90 k NOK475 k NOK+627.8%
Total liabilities2.3 m NOK3.2 m NOK3 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.7 m NOK+46.5%
Operating margin-9.2%-5.7%2.6%4.8%7.6%+58.1%
Equity ratio4.7%-12.1%-16.0%-5.0%14.7%+392.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
ESPEN ENGEBRETSEN(1972)(100%)
Board member
Board member
Managing Director
ESPEN ENGEBRETSEN(1972)(100%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
30,803 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)30,803 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

14,819 NOK

GrantsAug 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

8,620 NOK

GrantsAug 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

7,364 NOK

GrantsAug 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jul 22, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 levert

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

leadership

Fratrådt Styremedlem: Espen Lorang Engebretsen

Tools