Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

LE WAGON NORWAY AS

ORG. NO. 922413924OSLOActive

Undervisning innen programmering og informasjonsteknologi.

Revenue
0 NOK2025
Operating profit
-23k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

c/o Joanna Gaudyn, Thorvald Meyers gate 5
0555 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Annen undervisning ellers(85.597)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Portfolio

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 39,419 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 12,222 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 22, 2019
Registered
Mar 19, 2019
Articles Date
Feb 22, 2019
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002019–20257 years
Revenue2025
0–
Operating profit2025
−23 k−53.3%
Equity2025
923 k+9.0%
EBITDA2025
−6 k+14.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue700 k NOK414 k NOKNOK 0–NOK 0–
Operating profit329 k NOK273 k NOK−10 k NOK−15 k NOK−23 k NOK−53.3%
Net profit330 k NOK180 k NOK6 k NOK14 k NOK75 k NOK+435.7%
Equity748 k NOK927 k NOK934 k NOK847 k NOK923 k NOK+9.0%
Total liabilities40 k NOK64 k NOK5 k NOK52 k NOK12 k NOK−76.9%
Operating margin47.0%65.9%–––+40.3%
Equity ratio95.0%93.5%99.5%94.2%98.7%+4.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
39,419 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)39,419 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

39,419 NOK

GrantsMar 10, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Apr 22, 2020–Mar 10, 2021
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 39,419 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 12,222 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools