Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

In compulsory dissolution

The business is in compulsory dissolution due to missing annual accounts as of June 28, 2025.

Registered from
June 28, 2025
Reason
Missing annual accounts

QUANTIK AS

ORG. NO. 922199825BERGENUnder liquidation

Programvareutvikling, salg av programvare og det som står i naturlig forbindelse med dette.

Revenue
193k NOK2022
Operating profit
-5.2 m NOK2022
Kart

Company information

O.J. Brochs gate 16A
5006 BERGEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Dataprogrammeringstjenester(62.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Risikolån · 3,000,000 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Risikolån og garantier · 3,000,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Guarantees · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
  3. Inkubasjonsprogram · 0 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Inkubasjonsprogram · 163,096 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Risikolån · 1,500,000 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 1, 2019
Registered
Feb 11, 2019
Articles Date
Dec 20, 2021
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 45,9372019–20224 years
Revenue2022
193 k+1508.3%
Operating profit2022
−5.2 m−85.6%
Equity2022
10.8 m−31.0%
EBITDA2022
−5.1 m−82.2%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2019Download annual accounts 2019 as PDF2020Download annual accounts 2020 as PDF2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDFChange
Revenue–1 k NOK12 k NOK193 k NOK+1508.3%
Operating profit−6 k NOK−201 k NOK−2.8 m NOK−5.2 m NOK−85.6%
Net profit−6 k NOK−205 k NOK−3.2 m NOK−5.3 m NOK−67.5%
Equity874 k NOK670 k NOK15.6 m NOK10.8 m NOK−31.0%
Total liabilities1.2 m NOK9.2 m NOK8.8 m NOK7.4 m NOK−16.4%
Operating margin–-20100.0%-23300.0%-2688.1%+88.5%
Equity ratio43.0%6.8%64.0%59.4%−7.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Ukjent rollegruppe
Holder of procuration
21 other roles
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (248)

Showing 126–150 of 248 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Client List

1

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • KDEB1

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 1 of 1

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
3,000,000 NOK
1 registered record
Guarantees · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
3,000,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Risikolån3,000,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Guarantees · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Risikolån og garantier3,000,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Guarantees · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Loans · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Risikolån

Grantor not stated

Source award

3,000,000 NOK

Support type not statedNov 21, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Risikolån og garantier

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

3,000,000 NOK

GuaranteesNov 21, 2022

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Sep 26, 2019–Nov 21, 2022
Public support
Public support

Inkubasjonsprogram · 0 NOK

Support type not stated · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Inkubasjonsprogram · 163,096 NOK

Support type not stated · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Risikolån · 1,500,000 NOK

Support type not stated · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools