Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

VAK AS

ORG. NO. 921968922OSLOActive

Butikkhandel med sportsutstyr.

Revenue
8.2 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-31k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Nydalsveien 30B
0484 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med sportsvarer(47.631)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ny Revisor: INTER REVISOR AS

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  3. Godkjente årsregnskap

  4. Lånegarantiordningen · 450,000 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 500,000 NOK

    Scheme 1000000140

    Guarantees · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 15, 2018
Registered
Dec 20, 2018
Articles Date
Jun 24, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 38,8502018–20258 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
8.2 m+25.6%
Operating profit2025
−31 k+92.7%
Equity2025
1.2 m−5.5%
EBITDA2025
−1 k+99.7%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue5.5 m NOK6.3 m NOK6.5 m NOK6.5 m NOK8.2 m NOK+25.6%
Operating profit−94 k NOK401 k NOK389 k NOK−423 k NOK−31 k NOK+92.7%
Net profit−105 k NOK337 k NOK250 k NOK−445 k NOK−71 k NOK+84.0%
Equity1.1 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.2 m NOK−5.5%
Total liabilities1.4 m NOK1.2 m NOK1 m NOK896 k NOK1.1 m NOK+27.5%
Operating margin-1.7%6.4%6.0%-6.5%-0.4%+94.2%
Equity ratio44.8%55.0%63.3%59.0%51.6%−12.5%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
TERJE VÅGSDAL(1973)(35.9%)
Board member
SVEIN RØBERGSHAGEN(1963)(21.6%)
Board member
Managing Director
TERJE VÅGSDAL(1973)(35.9%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (7)

Showing 1–7 of 7 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
450,000 NOK
1 registered record
Guarantees · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
500,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lånegarantiordningen450,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 1000000140500,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land

Scheme 1000000140

Grantor not stated

Source award

500,000 NOK

GuaranteesMar 23, 2021Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Lånegarantiordningen

Grantor not stated

Source award

450,000 NOK

Support type not statedMar 23, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
4
Period
Mar 23, 2021–Apr 28, 2026
leadership

Ny Revisor: INTER REVISOR AS

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

Public support

Tools