Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land
Scheme 1000000140
Grantor not stated
Source award
5,000,000 NOK
GuaranteesMay 6, 2020Registrert
Search for a command to run...
Industrielle investeringer i aksjer, herunder aktivt eierskap og utvikling av selskapene.
Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 5,000,000 NOK
Scheme 1000000140
Guarantees · Award date:
Lånegarantiordningen · 4,500,000 NOK
Support type not stated · Award date:
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.2 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | 2 m NOK | 2.3 m NOK | +12.9% | |
| Operating profit | 1.1 m NOK | 1.1 m NOK | 731 k NOK | 175 k NOK | 151 k NOK | −13.7% | |
| Net profit | −26.2 m NOK | 4.3 m NOK | 23.4 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 6.8 m NOK | +295.1% | |
| Equity | 27.4 m NOK | 31.7 m NOK | 55.2 m NOK | 56.9 m NOK | 63.7 m NOK | +11.9% | |
| Total liabilities | 63.9 m NOK | 54.3 m NOK | 36.3 m NOK | 33.3 m NOK | 30.3 m NOK | −9.1% | |
| Operating margin | 90.8% | 89.5% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 6.6% | −23.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 30.0% | 36.9% | 60.3% | 63.1% | 67.8% | +7.5% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2020 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Scheme 1000000140
Grantor not stated
Source award
5,000,000 NOK
GuaranteesMay 6, 2020Registrert
Grantor not stated
Source award
4,500,000 NOK
Support type not statedMay 4, 2020
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Rådhusgaten 31
4100 JØRPELAND
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 5,000,000 NOK
Scheme 1000000140
Guarantees · Award date:
Lånegarantiordningen · 4,500,000 NOK
Support type not stated · Award date: