Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of August 20, 2025.

Deletion date
August 20, 2025
Register status
Deleted

KAD GROUP AS

ORG. NO. 921215851Active
Funding records
1

Company information

Legal form
Aksjeselskap

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Oppløsning

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 34,566 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Limited profile data

This profile has few registered details. Missing information in the profile does not necessarily mean it does not exist.

Financials
Not foundNo accounting periods found in the profile
Roles
Not foundNo role entries found in the profile
Organization form
Aksjeselskap
Financial statements

No financial figures available.

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (2)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
34,566 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering34,566 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

34,566 NOK

GrantsJul 29, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Jul 29, 2020–Feb 13, 2025
registry

Oppløsning

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 34,566 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools