Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of December 13, 2025.

Deletion date
December 13, 2025
Register status
Deleted

HOLTAN BIL AS

ORG. NO. 920961975SANDE I VESTFOLDActive
Revenue
100.2 m NOK2024
Operating profit
10.7 m NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Gallebergveien 34
3070 SANDE I VESTFOLD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med motorvogner(47.810)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 11,214 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
100.2 m
Operating profit2024
10.7 m
Equity2024
21 m
Net profit2024
4.2 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue100.2 m NOK
Operating profit10.7 m NOK
Net profit4.2 m NOK
Equity21 m NOK
Total liabilities107.5 m NOK
Operating margin10.6%
Equity ratio16.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
11,214 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering11,214 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

11,214 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 18, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 11,214 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools