Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

FREYJANORGE AS

ORG. NO. 920663567SANDVIKAActive

Salg av dameklær, interiør og gaver, gjennom butikk og nettsalg.

Employees
5
Revenue
10.2 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Brodtkorbsgate 7
1338 SANDVIKA
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med klær(47.710)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Ansatte: (tom) → 5

  3. Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

  4. Ansatte: 7 → 5

  5. Ansatte: 6 → 7

See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 20, 2018
Registered
Mar 27, 2018
Articles Date
Feb 20, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 200,0002018–20258 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
10.2 m+12.7%
Operating profit2025
208 k−30.9%
Equity2025
1 m+13.6%
EBITDA2025
232 k−27.5%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue6.6 m NOK9 m NOK9 m NOK9 m NOK10.2 m NOK+12.7%
Operating profit296 k NOK680 k NOK171 k NOK301 k NOK208 k NOK−30.9%
Net profit211 k NOK451 k NOK5 k NOK122 k NOK120 k NOK−1.6%
Equity513 k NOK964 k NOK769 k NOK890 k NOK1 m NOK+13.6%
Total liabilities3.6 m NOK3.1 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.2 m NOK−20.1%
Operating margin4.5%7.6%1.9%3.3%2.0%−38.7%
Equity ratio12.4%23.6%22.9%24.5%31.6%+28.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
270,535 NOK
3 registered records
Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
1,125,000 NOK
1 registered record
Guarantees · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
1,250,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)270,535 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lånegarantiordningen1,125,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 10000001401,250,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

77,317 NOK

GrantsOct 7, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

106,731 NOK

GrantsMay 2, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land

Scheme 1000000140

Grantor not stated

Source award

1,250,000 NOK

GuaranteesApr 19, 2021Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Solveig Bull, Fløytingen 77
3514 HØNEFOSS

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Mar 12, 2026–Sep 20, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Hiring signal

Ansatte: (tom) → 5

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 7 → 5

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 7

Tools