Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of April 18, 2026.

Deletion date
April 18, 2026
Register status
Deleted

SPORT OUTLET STRYN 53 AS

ORG. NO. 920652387HAGAVIKActive
Revenue
11.2 m NOK2024
Operating profit
1.2 m NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Ulvenvegen 344
5217 HAGAVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med sportsvarer(47.631)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring

  2. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-04-18

  3. Ansatte: 9 → (tom)

  4. NACE-kode: 47.631 → (tom)

  5. Ansatte: 10 → 9

See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
11.2 m
Operating profit2024
1.2 m
Equity2024
3.2 m
Net profit2024
808 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue11.2 m NOK
Operating profit1.2 m NOK
Net profit808 k NOK
Equity3.2 m NOK
Total liabilities2.8 m NOK
Operating margin11.1%
Equity ratio53.6%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

3 parent companies · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2024

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2024 (reference year) · Source award
49,489 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2024 · broken down within each register and support type

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK

2024 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 100000042049,489 NOK

    SKATTEETATEN

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2024 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Regionalstøtte

Scheme 1000000420

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Source award

49,489 NOK

Tax benefitsDec 31, 2024Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Apr 14, 2026–Apr 18, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-04-18

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 9 → (tom)

registry

NACE-kode: 47.631 → (tom)

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 9

Tools