Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ARKITEKTKOLLEGIET AS

ORG. NO. 920466532TRONDHEIMActive

Arkitektur- og ingeniørprosjektering. Konsulentvirksomhet innen arkitektur og bygg BIM-konsulenttjenester.

Employees
5
Revenue
5.9 m NOK2025
NettsideKart

Company information

Munkegata 17
7013 TRONDHEIM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Arkitektvirksomhet(71.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Styrets leder: Elisabeth Lilleby

  2. Ny Styremedlem: Elisabeth Lilleby

  3. Ny Styremedlem: Vidar Julian Grovassbakk

  4. Ny Styrets leder: Torgeir Helgesen Riseth

  5. Ny Daglig leder: Bård Magnus Mikkelsen

See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 20, 2018
Registered
Feb 20, 2018
Articles Date
Dec 6, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands ARKITEKTKOLLEGIET AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 87% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 20, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002018–20258 years
Revenue2025
5.9 m+26.2%
Operating profit2025
249 k+165.5%
Equity2025
−375 k+37.5%
EBITDA2025
258 k+174.1%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue2.9 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.9 m NOK4.7 m NOK5.9 m NOK+26.2%
Operating profit416 k NOK−334 k NOK−309 k NOK−380 k NOK249 k NOK+165.5%
Net profit320 k NOK−269 k NOK−444 k NOK−397 k NOK226 k NOK+156.9%
Equity509 k NOK240 k NOK−203 k NOK−600 k NOK−375 k NOK+37.5%
Total liabilities664 k NOK424 k NOK562 k NOK2 m NOK1.7 m NOK−12.7%
Operating margin14.1%-20.1%-16.0%-8.2%4.2%+151.9%
Equity ratio43.4%36.1%-56.5%-44.1%-28.0%+36.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Board member
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
5,378 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)5,378 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

5,378 NOK

GrantsJul 30, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Jun 24, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt Styrets leder: Elisabeth Lilleby

leadership

Tools