Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ACCEL GROWTH AS

ORG. NO. 920440649OSLOActive

Utnytte ny teknologi for å øke helsegevinst gjennom forskningsbasert arbeid.

Revenue
0 NOK2025
Operating profit
0 NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

c/o Otterstad, Olav Aukrusts vei 4A
0785 OSLO
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk(72.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  3. Årsregnskap 2025 levert

  4. Godkjente årsregnskap

  5. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: BDT VIKEN AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 6, 2018
Registered
Feb 14, 2018
Articles Date
Feb 3, 2021
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands ACCEL GROWTH AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002018–20258 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
0–
Operating profit2025
0+100.0%
Equity2025
−542 k0.0%
EBITDA2025
0+100.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue––––NOK 0–
Operating profit−480 k NOKNOK 0−10 k NOK−7 k NOKNOK 0+100.0%
Net profit−513 k NOK−5 k NOK−15 k NOK−12 k NOKNOK 0+100.0%
Equity−510 k NOK−515 k NOK−530 k NOK−542 k NOK−542 k NOK0.0%
Total liabilities515 k NOK508 k NOK533 k NOK542 k NOK542 k NOK0.0%
Operating margin––––––
Equity ratio-10200.0%8583.3%-17666.7%––−305.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
0 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Inkubasjonsprogram0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2018 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Inkubasjonsprogram

Grantor not stated

Source award

0 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 16, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 levert

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: BDT VIKEN AS

Tools