Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ECO TRANSPORT AS

ORG. NO. 918918604BERGENActive

Persontransport.

Employees
8
Revenue
6.8 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Lien 32
5057 BERGEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Passasjertransport på forespørsel utført av fører med kjøretøy(49.330)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 9 → 8

  2. Ansatte: 10 → 9

  3. Ansatte: 8 → 10

  4. Ansatte: 6 → 8

  5. Ansatte: 11 → 6

See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 4, 2017
Registered
Apr 27, 2017
Articles Date
Aug 17, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002017–20259 years
Revenue2025
6.8 m−1.7%
Operating profit2025
376 k+248.1%
Equity2025
220 k+423.8%
EBITDA2025
722 k+90.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue5.7 m NOK2.6 m NOK4.8 m NOK7 m NOK6.8 m NOK−1.7%
Operating profit168 k NOK399 k NOK111 k NOK108 k NOK376 k NOK+248.1%
Net profit143 k NOK378 k NOK36 k NOK10 k NOK178 k NOK+1680.0%
Equity−383 k NOK−5 k NOK31 k NOK42 k NOK220 k NOK+423.8%
Total liabilities2.5 m NOK2 m NOK2.3 m NOK3.2 m NOK4 m NOK+24.3%
Operating margin2.9%15.4%2.3%1.6%5.5%+254.0%
Equity ratio-17.9%-0.2%1.3%1.3%5.2%+304.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
44,936 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering44,936 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

16,904 NOK

GrantsAug 4, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,032 NOK

GrantsJul 15, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units3

3 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 34 Oppsal
0619 OSLO

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
May 13, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 9 → 8

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 9

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 8 → 10

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 8

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 11 → 6

Tools