Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MOEN & CO AS

ORG. NO. 918899324REVETALActive

Internettbasert undervisning i digital markedsføring og salg.

Revenue
17.8 m NOK2025
Operating profit
9k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Ola Skomakers vei 5
3174 REVETAL
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Reklamebyråvirksomhet(73.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.
Online

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 12,692 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 12,230 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 27, 2017
Registered
May 9, 2017
Articles Date
Feb 24, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands MOEN & CO AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 100% confidence
Apr 24, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Apr 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 60,0002017–20259 years
Revenue2025
17.8 m+36.9%
Operating profit2025
9 k+100.7%
Equity2025
−26 k−168.4%
EBITDA2025
30 k+102.4%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue13.8 m NOK15.5 m NOK16.5 m NOK13 m NOK17.8 m NOK+36.9%
Operating profit245 k NOK572 k NOK−323 k NOK−1.3 m NOK9 k NOK+100.7%
Net profit252 k NOK284 k NOK−184 k NOK−1.3 m NOK−64 k NOK+95.1%
Equity1.2 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.3 m NOK38 k NOK−26 k NOK−168.4%
Total liabilities1 m NOK291 k NOK408 k NOK3.6 m NOK3.2 m NOK−8.8%
Operating margin1.8%3.7%-2.0%-9.8%0.1%+100.5%
Equity ratio55.4%84.0%76.8%1.1%-0.8%−176.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
24,922 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering24,922 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,692 NOK

GrantsJun 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,230 NOK

GrantsJun 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Jun 12, 2020
Public support

Tools