Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

INGUNN VATNØY AS

ORG. NO. 918679316OSLOActive

Hovedvekten av tjenestene utøves av autorisert helsepersonell og sorterer under helserelatert arbeid. Undervisning og terapi har mål om styrking og opprettholdelse av psykisk helse i og etter kriser og i overganger og utfordrende livssituasjoner. Videreutdanning og veiledning i personalgrupper og grupper av behandlere i offentlige og private helse- og sosialtforetak Selskapet kan også bidra til kursvirksomhet samt veiledning rettet mot helsefremmende samarbeid og personalutvikling i annen type virksomhet. Utvikling av kursmateriell inngår i virksomheten.

Revenue
54.6k NOK2025
Operating profit
10.2k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Waldemar Thranes gate 38B
0171 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Forebyggende helsearbeid(86.992)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Subsidiaries

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,488 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 24, 2017
Registered
Mar 9, 2017
Articles Date
Jan 4, 2021
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002017–20259 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
55 k−40.6%
Operating profit2025
10 k−81.8%
Equity2025
378 k+4.2%
EBITDA2024
56 k−6.7%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue522 k NOK216 k NOK130 k NOK92 k NOK55 k NOK−40.6%
Operating profit−19 k NOK46 k NOK60 k NOK56 k NOK10 k NOK−81.8%
Net profit−19 k NOK176 k NOK46 k NOK44 k NOK15 k NOK−66.2%
Equity97 k NOK273 k NOK319 k NOK363 k NOK378 k NOK+4.2%
Total liabilities125 k NOK34 k NOK27 k NOK32 k NOK18 k NOK−45.3%
Operating margin-3.6%21.3%46.2%60.9%18.7%−69.3%
Equity ratio43.7%88.9%92.5%91.9%95.6%+4.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
15,488 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering15,488 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

15,488 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Jun 11, 2020–Sep 19, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 15,488 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools