Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MOBIL OG TÅRNKRANFØRER AS

ORG. NO. 918613951SKARNESActive

Kranfører utleie og maskinfører utleie.

Employees
8
Revenue
2.8 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Lehmanns veg 6A
2100 SKARNES
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie og leasing av bygge- og anleggsmaskiner og -utstyr(77.320)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 3,265.43 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Ansatte: 7 → 8

  3. Regionalstøtte · 5,314.47 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 1,318.91 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Regionalstøtte · 1,333.33 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 8, 2017
Registered
Feb 23, 2017
Articles Date
Feb 8, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands MOBIL OG TÅRNKRANFØRER AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 3, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 25, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002017–20259 years
Revenue2025
2.8 m+25.4%
Operating profit2025
278 k+389.6%
Equity2025
173 k+101.2%
EBITDA2025
429 k+639.7%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue3.1 m NOK3.6 m NOK3.4 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.8 m NOK+25.4%
Operating profit24 k NOK−183 k NOK186 k NOK−96 k NOK278 k NOK+389.6%
Net profit12 k NOK−227 k NOK144 k NOK−130 k NOK237 k NOK+282.3%
Equity299 k NOK72 k NOK216 k NOK86 k NOK173 k NOK+101.2%
Total liabilities379 k NOK947 k NOK556 k NOK237 k NOK526 k NOK+121.9%
Operating margin0.8%-5.1%5.5%-4.3%10.0%+330.9%
Equity ratio44.1%7.1%28.0%26.6%24.8%−6.9%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
BO MAGNUS OLSSON(1974)(100%)
Chair
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
BO MAGNUS OLSSON(1974)(100%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
59,400 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering59,400 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

59,400 NOK

GrantsJun 23, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 5, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 3,265.43 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 7 → 8

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 5,314.47 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 1,318.91 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 1,333.33 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools