Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

FREDRIK HERMANSENS MINNEFOND STI

ORG. NO. 918118357STAVANGERActive

Stiftelsens formål er å fremme kunnskap, engasjement og faktiske tiltak knyttet til miljøutfordringer for hav og kyst, herunder blant annet opprydding av forurensning og forsøpling av strender og havbunn. Stiftelsen støtter også opp om idrettsorganisasjoner rettet mot ungdom.

Revenue
3k NOK2025
Operating profit
-50k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Orrestien 27
4022 STAVANGER
View map
Legal form
Stiftelse
Industry
Aktiviteter i fond/legat som støtter veldedige og allmennyttige formål(94.991)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt KONT: Cathrine Hermansen

See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 16, 2016
Registered
Dec 12, 2016
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,200,0002017–20259 years
Revenue2025
3 k−72.7%
Operating profit2025
−50 k+33.3%
Equity2025
616 k−18.1%
EBITDA2025
−50 k+33.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue28 k NOK16 k NOK6 k NOK11 k NOK3 k NOK−72.7%
Operating profit−36 k NOK−34 k NOK−43 k NOK−75 k NOK−50 k NOK+33.3%
Net profit−324 k NOK−159 k NOK−140 k NOK−230 k NOK−136 k NOK+40.9%
Equity1.3 m NOK1.1 m NOK982 k NOK752 k NOK616 k NOK−18.1%
Total liabilities79 k NOK81 k NOK82 k NOK82 k NOK81 k NOK−1.2%
Operating margin-128.6%-212.5%-716.7%-681.8%-1666.7%−144.4%
Equity ratio94.2%93.3%92.3%90.2%88.4%−2.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Gaming proceeds · Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
77 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK

2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  • Grasrotandelen77 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Annual total

Records

Grasrotandelen

Grantor not stated

Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

77 NOK

Gaming proceeds2025 (earning year)(annual record)

Source: Norsk Tipping – GrasrotandelenView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 25, 2026

Board and Management
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Sep 28, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt KONT: Cathrine Hermansen

Tools