Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

WILD FIRE FOODS AS

ORG. NO. 917862648ÅSActive

Produksjon av matvarer som sauser, krydderblandinger, marinader og lignende. Servering og salg av mat under arrangementer og konkurranser og lignende for å promotere varene. Salg med dagligvare, delikatesse og interiørbutikker, agenturer, engros og direkte til kunder i Norge, utlandet og på nettet.

Revenue
1.8 m NOK2025
Operating profit
61k NOK2025

Company information

c/o Jan Wells, Glimmerveien 32
1435 ÅS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av smakstilsettingsstoffer og krydderier(10.840)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Styrets leder: Janniche Dyrø

  2. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Janniche Dyrø

  3. Ny Styrets leder: Jan Norman Wells

  4. Ny Daglig leder: Jan Norman Wells

  5. Adresseendring: ÅS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 26, 2016
Registered
Oct 29, 2016
Articles Date
Apr 21, 2026
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands WILD FIRE FOODS AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Social media

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 83% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
2 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 4, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002016–202510 years
Revenue2025
1.8 m−27.7%
Operating profit2025
61 k−81.5%
Equity2025
234 k+67.1%
EBITDA2025
96 k−83.8%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue3.4 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.5 m NOK1.8 m NOK−27.7%
Operating profit249 k NOK−583 k NOK78 k NOK329 k NOK61 k NOK−81.5%
Net profit191 k NOK−577 k NOK78 k NOK243 k NOK93 k NOK−61.7%
Equity425 k NOK−180 k NOK−102 k NOK140 k NOK234 k NOK+67.1%
Total liabilities1.4 m NOK1.2 m NOK706 k NOK58 k NOK323 k NOK+456.9%
Operating margin7.3%-25.9%3.3%13.0%3.3%−74.4%
Equity ratio23.2%-18.1%-16.9%70.4%42.0%−40.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Chair
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
54,403 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering54,403 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2019 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

54,403 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 50
1422 SIGGERUD

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
May 19, 2026
leadership
leadership
expansion

Adresseendring: ÅS

Tools