Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of April 16, 2026.

Deletion date
April 16, 2026
Register status
Deleted

SPORT OUTLET KJØRBEKK 21 AS

ORG. NO. 916768621SKIENActive
Revenue
15.2 m NOK2024
Operating profit
916.1k NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Kjørbekkdalen 19
3735 SKIEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med sportsvarer(47.631)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring

  2. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-04-16

  3. Ansatte: 15 → (tom)

  4. NACE-kode: 47.631 → (tom)

  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 28,498 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
15.2 m
Operating profit2024
916 k
Equity2024
3.6 m
Net profit2024
465 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue15.2 m NOK
Operating profit916 k NOK
Net profit465 k NOK
Equity3.6 m NOK
Total liabilities4 m NOK
Operating margin6.0%
Equity ratio47.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies · 82 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
52,770 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering28,498 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)24,272 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,498 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

24,272 NOK

GrantsApr 24, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Contact
Postal Address

Ulvenvegen 344
5217 HAGAVIK

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
4
Period
Jun 18, 2020–Apr 17, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-04-16

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → (tom)

registry

NACE-kode: 47.631 → (tom)

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 28,498 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools