Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BRYGGERIHUSET AS

ORG. NO. 916762054BEITOSTØLENActive

Ølbryggeri, butikkhandel med mat og drikkevarer, drift av pub/ restaurant, events og arrangementer, samt andre produkter/tjenester som naturlig hører sammen med dette.

Revenue
2.7 m NOK2024
Operating profit
90k NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Bygdinvegen 3776
2953 BEITOSTØLEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av øl(11.050)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2023 innsendt

  2. Ny Regnskapsfører: FRYD REGNSKAP AS

  3. Kommunalt næringsfond · 11,455 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 38,734 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
February 8, 2016
Registered
Feb 29, 2016
Articles Date
Feb 8, 2016
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002016–20249 years
Revenue2024
2.7 m+47.7%
Operating profit2024
90 k+118.0%
Equity2024
−950 k−7.5%
EBITDA2024
90 k+118.1%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2020Download annual accounts 2020 as PDF2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDFChange
Revenue2.2 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.8 m NOK2.7 m NOK+47.7%
Operating profit−44 k NOK7 k NOK−294 k NOK−501 k NOK90 k NOK+118.0%
Net profit−48 k NOK4 k NOK−296 k NOK−388 k NOK41 k NOK+110.6%
Equity−204 k NOK−200 k NOK−496 k NOK−884 k NOK−950 k NOK−7.5%
Total liabilities587 k NOK544 k NOK1.1 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.5 m NOK+10.0%
Operating margin-2.0%0.4%-15.5%-27.5%3.3%+112.2%
Equity ratio-53.3%-58.1%-85.1%-191.8%-179.6%+6.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
11,455 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunalt næringsfond11,455 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunalt næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

11,455 NOK

GrantsApr 1, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 16
2954 BEITOSTØLEN

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 15, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2023 innsendt

leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: FRYD REGNSKAP AS

Public support

Kommunalt næringsfond · 11,455 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 38,734 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools