Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KLINGIT NORWAY AS

ORG. NO. 916492642OSLOActive

Levere kreative tjenester som for eksempel design, animasjon, tekst, utvikling, markedsføring, foto og video.

Revenue
18.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-5.4 m NOK2025

Company information

Thorvald Meyers gate 7
0555 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Dataprogrammeringstjenester(62.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
  • JUST KINGIT AB100%

Latest events

  1. Styre

  2. Signatur

  3. Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

  4. Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert

  5. Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 7, 2015
Registered
Dec 29, 2015
Articles Date
Aug 28, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands KLINGIT NORWAY AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
7 connections · Scout backfill · 86% confidence
Jan 3, 2026
Web identities
4 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 3, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 40,4212016–202510 years
Revenue2025
18.6 m+0.6%
Operating profit2025
−5.4 m−3556.7%
Equity2025
4.2 m−57.2%
EBITDA2025
−1.7 m−141.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue9.3 m NOK18.7 m NOK13.6 m NOK18.4 m NOK18.6 m NOK+0.6%
Operating profit−744 k NOK864 k NOK−22 k NOK157 k NOK−5.4 m NOK−3556.7%
Net profit−951 k NOK671 k NOK−255 k NOK−71 k NOK−5.6 m NOK−7753.5%
Equity9.4 m NOK10.1 m NOK9.8 m NOK9.7 m NOK4.2 m NOK−57.2%
Total liabilities7.6 m NOK5.7 m NOK5 m NOK5.8 m NOK5.7 m NOK−0.4%
Operating margin-8.0%4.6%-0.2%0.9%-29.3%−3534.9%
Equity ratio55.3%63.9%66.1%62.9%42.1%−33.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

1.100%
🇸🇪JUST KINGIT AB
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
117,842 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)117,842 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Loans · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2018 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Loans · NOK
2017 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2016 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

46,985 NOK

GrantsDec 15, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

70,857 NOK

GrantsMar 22, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Sep 16, 2026–Sep 27, 2026
registry
Hiring signal

Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

Hiring signal

Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert

Hiring signal

Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV

Tools