Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

HARBAK AS

ORG. NO. 916047045REVSNESActive

Utvikling og salg av egen fast eiendom.

Revenue
147k NOK2025
Operating profit
7k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Harbaksveien 671
7177 REVSNES
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utvikling og salg av byggeprosjekter(68.120)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Distriktsutviklingstilskudd · 110,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Distriktsutviklingstilskudd · 110,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 1, 2015
Registered
Oct 9, 2015
Articles Date
Oct 4, 2021
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 300,0002015–202511 years
Revenue2025
147 k−48.2%
Operating profit2025
7 k−30.0%
Equity2025
32 k+6.7%
EBITDA2025
80 k−2.4%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue310 k NOK386 k NOK359 k NOK284 k NOK147 k NOK−48.2%
Operating profit−22 k NOK23 k NOK48 k NOK10 k NOK7 k NOK−30.0%
Net profit−28 k NOK6 k NOK9 k NOK11 k NOK2 k NOK−81.8%
Equity4 k NOK11 k NOK19 k NOK30 k NOK32 k NOK+6.7%
Total liabilities1.6 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK+1.6%
Operating margin-7.1%6.0%13.4%3.5%4.8%+35.2%
Equity ratio0.2%0.8%1.4%2.4%2.5%+4.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
110,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
110,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd110,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd110,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

110,000 NOK

GrantsFeb 9, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

110,000 NOK

GrantsFeb 9, 2021

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Feb 9, 2021
Public support

Tools