Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil
Grantor not stated
Source award
149,400 NOK
GrantsMay 31, 2023
Search for a command to run...
Omsetning av kraft, samt alt som står i forbindelse med dette. Selskapet kan delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet.
Ansatte: 31 → 32
Fratrådt Varamedlem: Helene Aardal
Fratrådt Varamedlem: Henriette Hermansen Sveen
Fratrådt Styremedlem: Eirik Martinsen Hollekim
Ny Varamedlem: Maren Vestre Fosse
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.3 bn NOK | 2.6 bn NOK | 1.4 bn NOK | 1 bn NOK | 1.2 bn NOK | +14.6% | |
| Operating profit | 12.1 m NOK | −71.8 m NOK | 5.3 m NOK | −50.7 m NOK | −385 k NOK | +99.2% | |
| Net profit | 8.2 m NOK | −45.6 m NOK | 8.7 m NOK | −37.2 m NOK | −4.9 m NOK | +86.8% | |
| Equity | 252.1 m NOK | 259.9 m NOK | 272.9 m NOK | 293.6 m NOK | 193.1 m NOK | −34.2% | |
| Total liabilities | 557.1 m NOK | 923.4 m NOK | 521.9 m NOK | 364.3 m NOK | 283.8 m NOK | −22.1% | |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | -2.7% | 0.4% | -5.0% | -0.0% | +99.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 31.2% | 22.0% | 34.3% | 44.6% | 40.5% | −9.3% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
Ownership stakes for the people in these roles could not be calculated right now. See the shareholder list for registered owners.
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.
Where does the registered public support come from?
2023 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
149,400 NOK
GrantsMay 31, 2023
Grantor not stated
Source award
32,252 NOK
GrantsMay 19, 2023
Grantor not stated
Source award
30,177 NOK
GrantsMay 8, 2023
2 registered locations
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Postboks 2015 Raglamyr
5504 HAUGESUND
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 31 → 32
Ny Varamedlem: Maren Vestre Fosse