Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of November 4, 2025.

Deletion date
November 4, 2025
Register status
Deleted

NUMEDAL NÆRINGSPARK AS

ORG. NO. 915509444Active
Funding records
3

Company information

Legal form
Aksjeselskap

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Revisor

  2. Styre

  3. Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 1,159,374.33 NOK

    Scheme 1000000431

    Grantor: ENOVA SF

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Distriktsutviklingstilskudd · 546,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Distriktsutviklingstilskudd · 600,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Limited profile data

This profile has few registered details. Missing information in the profile does not necessarily mean it does not exist.

Financials
Not foundNo accounting periods found in the profile
Roles
Not foundNo role entries found in the profile
Organization form
Aksjeselskap
Financial statements

No financial figures available.

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
546,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
600,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
1,159,374.33 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd546,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd600,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Støtteregisteret · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 10000004311,159,374.33 NOK

    ENOVA SF

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land

Scheme 1000000431

Grantor: ENOVA SF

Source award

1,159,374.33 NOK

GrantsDec 19, 2022Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

600,000 NOK

GrantsFeb 7, 2022

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

546,000 NOK

GrantsFeb 7, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Feb 7, 2022–Feb 8, 2025
registry

Revisor

registry

Styre

Public support

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land · 1,159,374.33 NOK

Scheme 1000000431

Grantor: ENOVA SF

Grant · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Tools