Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

GAMLEBYEN HOTELL FREDRIKSTAD AS

ORG. NO. 915353673GAMLE FREDRIKSTADActive

Hotell og pensjonatdrift, utleie av eiendom, restaurantdrift, kjøp og salg av varer og tjenester, investering, å engasjere seg i beslektede virksomheter, samt alt hva hermed måtte stå i forbindelse.

Employees
13
Revenue
6.5 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Voldportgaten 72
1632 GAMLE FREDRIKSTAD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av hoteller(55.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 15 → 13

  2. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  3. Ansatte: 12 → 14

  4. Ansatte: 13 → 12

  5. Koronatiltak · 239,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 17, 2015
Registered
May 7, 2015
Articles Date
Oct 17, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands GAMLEBYEN HOTELL FREDRIKSTAD AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
9 connections · Scout backfill · 87% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002015–202511 years
Revenue2025
6.5 m+4.8%
Operating profit2025
−370 k−311.1%
Equity2025
969 k−27.0%
EBITDA2025
−326 k−1064.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue6.3 m NOK7.3 m NOK6.7 m NOK6.2 m NOK6.5 m NOK+4.8%
Operating profit621 k NOK453 k NOK526 k NOK−90 k NOK−370 k NOK−311.1%
Net profit490 k NOK351 k NOK405 k NOK−71 k NOK−358 k NOK−404.2%
Equity1.2 m NOK992 k NOK1.4 m NOK1.3 m NOK969 k NOK−27.0%
Total liabilities676 k NOK1.5 m NOK862 k NOK633 k NOK807 k NOK+27.5%
Operating margin9.8%6.2%7.8%-1.5%-5.7%−292.3%
Equity ratio64.7%40.0%61.9%67.7%54.6%−19.4%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
822,560 NOK
7 registered records
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
239,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond333,610 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)249,950 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Koronatiltak239,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Ekstraordinære tiltak239,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Koronatiltak

Grantor not stated

Source award

239,000 NOK

GrantsNov 10, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Ekstraordinære tiltak

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

239,000 NOK

GrantsNov 10, 2021

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

93,880 NOK

GrantsJul 7, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Nov 10, 2021–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 13

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 12 → 14

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → 12

Public support

Koronatiltak · 239,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools