Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

AKTIV SERVICE UTLEIE AS

ORG. NO. 915090281OSLOActive

Event planlegging, formidling av oppdrag til restaurant og hoteller, rengjøring.

Revenue
0 NOK2025
Operating profit
-9k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Smeltedigelen 2
0195 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Aktiviteter utført av utflukts- og eventarrangører(79.121)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Register details

Founded
February 20, 2015
Registered
Mar 10, 2015
Articles Date
Apr 24, 2021
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002015–202511 years
Revenue2025
0−100.0%
Operating profit2025
−9 k−114.3%
Equity2025
826 k−19.8%
EBITDA2025
−9 k−114.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue667 k NOK55 k NOK10 k NOK21 k NOKNOK 0−100.0%
Operating profit−206 k NOK126 k NOK−114 k NOK63 k NOK−9 k NOK−114.3%
Net profit−166 k NOK1.5 m NOK2.9 m NOK49 k NOK−204 k NOK−516.3%
Equity−14 k NOK1.5 m NOK4.4 m NOK1 m NOK826 k NOK−19.8%
Total liabilities467 k NOK82 k NOK−3.3 m NOK180 k NOK184 k NOK+2.2%
Operating margin-30.9%229.1%-1140.0%300.0%–+126.3%
Equity ratio-3.1%94.9%404.6%85.1%81.9%−3.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
LINN NESS(1971)(32.9%)
Board member
5 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
1 registered record1 record without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Records

Time2Staff

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Turbinveien 1
0195 OSLO

Tools