Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MARISPELET VED RJUKANFOSSEN AS

ORG. NO. 914989647ATRÅActive

Historisk spel, kultur.

Revenue
3.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
38k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Sandven 25
3656 ATRÅ
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utøvende kunstnerisk virksomhet og underholdningsvirksomhet innenfor scenekunst(90.202)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 1,691.67 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 1,037.14 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 8, 2015
Registered
Feb 19, 2015
Articles Date
Jan 24, 2019
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 31,0002015–202511 years
Revenue2025
3.6 m+17.5%
Operating profit2025
38 k+65.2%
Equity2025
96 k+57.4%
EBITDA2025
38 k+65.2%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue1.5 m NOK3.1 m NOK3.1 m NOK3.1 m NOK3.6 m NOK+17.5%
Operating profit−315 k NOK−249 k NOK−165 k NOK23 k NOK38 k NOK+65.2%
Net profit−314 k NOK−248 k NOK−168 k NOK24 k NOK35 k NOK+45.8%
Equity454 k NOK206 k NOK38 k NOK61 k NOK96 k NOK+57.4%
Total liabilities399 k NOK155 k NOK64 k NOK112 k NOK366 k NOK+226.8%
Operating margin-20.5%-8.0%-5.4%0.7%1.1%+40.7%
Equity ratio53.3%57.1%37.3%35.3%20.8%−41.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Gaming proceeds · Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
19,469.53 NOK
1 registered record
Compensation · Tilskudd.no · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
244,268 NOK
1 registered record
Support type not stated · Tilskudd.no · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
80,939 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK

2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  • Grasrotandelen19,469.53 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Tilskudd.no · Compensation · NOK

2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  • Momskompensasjon for frivillige organisasjonar244,268 NOK

    Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet

Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK

2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  • Historiske spel80,939 NOK

    Kulturdirektoratet

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Compensation · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2025 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Compensation · NOK
2024 (reference year) · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2024 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Compensation · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Annual total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Tilskudd.no · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen · Gaming proceeds · NOK
2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2016 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Momskompensasjon for frivillige organisasjonar

Administrator: Lotteri- og stiftelsestilsynet

Annual total

244,268 NOK

Compensation2025(annual record)

Reporting is incomplete.

Grasrotandelen

Grantor not stated

Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total

19,469.53 NOK

Gaming proceeds2025 (earning year)(annual record)

Source: Norsk Tipping – GrasrotandelenView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 25, 2026

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Apr 7, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 1,691.67 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 1,037.14 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 291.67 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools