Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KALO EIGEDOM AS

ORG. NO. 914633575MJØMNAActive

Utvikle, tilrettelegge, drive utleie av campingplass med salg og utleie av båtbrygger og der tilhørende virksomhet.

Revenue
1.5 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-234k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Mjømna 257
5978 MJØMNA
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av campingplasser(55.300)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 1,123.76 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Næringshager · 45,000 NOK

    Support type not stated · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 6, 2014
Registered
Dec 18, 2014
Articles Date
Nov 27, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002014–202512 years
Revenue2025
1.5 m−16.5%
Operating profit2025
−234 k−188.0%
Equity2025
695 k−31.9%
EBITDA2025
−76 k−116.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue2.1 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.5 m NOK−16.5%
Operating profit711 k NOK112 k NOK137 k NOK266 k NOK−234 k NOK−188.0%
Net profit557 k NOK44 k NOK31 k NOK132 k NOK−326 k NOK−347.0%
Equity813 k NOK857 k NOK888 k NOK1 m NOK695 k NOK−31.9%
Total liabilities2.1 m NOK2.1 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.7 m NOK+7.1%
Operating margin34.2%7.4%9.1%14.4%-15.1%−205.3%
Equity ratio27.8%29.1%33.5%38.8%28.8%−25.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (4)

Showing 1–4 of 4 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
45,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Næringshager45,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Næringshager

Grantor not stated

Source award

45,000 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
Jan 1, 2020–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 1,123.76 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Næringshager · 45,000 NOK

Support type not stated · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools