Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORSK FAGFORUM AS

ORG. NO. 913462300OSLOActive

Helsetjenester, rådgivning, opplæring, arrangementer, tilsyn og det som faller naturlig ut fra et økonomisk perspektiv.

Revenue
59k NOK2025
Operating profit
32k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Stortingsgata 14
0161 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Forebyggende helsearbeid(86.992)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Daglig leder

See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 7, 2014
Registered
Jun 3, 2014
Articles Date
Aug 28, 2025
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002014–202512 years
Revenue2025
59 k–
Operating profit2025
32 k+184.2%
Equity2025
16 k+200.0%
EBITDA2025
32 k+184.2%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
RevenueNOK 0111 k NOK94 k NOKNOK 059 k NOK–
Operating profit−15 k NOK55 k NOK−72 k NOK−38 k NOK32 k NOK+184.2%
Net profit−15 k NOK55 k NOK−71 k NOK−38 k NOK32 k NOK+184.2%
Equity100 k NOK141 k NOK22 k NOK−16 k NOK16 k NOK+200.0%
Total liabilitiesNOK 08 k NOK65 k NOK74 k NOK84 k NOK+13.5%
Operating margin–49.5%-76.6%–54.2%+170.8%
Equity ratio100.0%94.6%25.3%-27.6%16.0%+158.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
ASLE DAL(1965)(33.3%)
Chair
4 other roles
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
1 registered record1 record without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Records

ABIN

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 3644 Bislett
0136 OSLO

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Aug 20, 2026
registry

Daglig leder

Tools