Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

In liquidation

The business is registered as in liquidation as of August 13, 2026. The status indicates that the business is being wound up.

Registered in liquidation
August 13, 2026

GUROS MATSERVICE AS

ORG. NO. 913013379TOFTEUnder liquidation

Salg, tjenester innen kiosk, kantinedrift, catering, pub, investering i eiendom, konsulenttjenester innen blomsterdekorasjon og matlevering. Salg av matrelaterte produkter som kjeler, kopper og kar.

Revenue
1.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
20k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Klokkeveien 17
3482 TOFTE
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Guro Søbye Sundin

  2. Avvikling

  3. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 43,537 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 29, 2013
Registered
Jan 2, 2014
Articles Date
Nov 29, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002013–202513 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
1.1 m−32.5%
Operating profit2025
20 k−85.5%
Equity2025
272 k+7.9%
EBITDA2025
20 k−85.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue3.1 m NOK3 m NOK2.9 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.1 m NOK−32.5%
Operating profit253 k NOK90 k NOK−87 k NOK138 k NOK20 k NOK−85.5%
Net profit220 k NOK69 k NOK−83 k NOK128 k NOK20 k NOK−84.4%
Equity337 k NOK406 k NOK224 k NOK252 k NOK272 k NOK+7.9%
Total liabilities393 k NOK331 k NOK376 k NOK393 k NOK191 k NOK−51.4%
Operating margin8.2%3.0%-3.0%8.6%1.8%−78.5%
Equity ratio46.2%55.1%37.3%39.1%58.7%+50.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Board member
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
43,537 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering43,537 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

43,537 NOK

GrantsJun 10, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 10, 2020–Aug 13, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt Daglig leder: Guro Søbye Sundin

financials

Avvikling

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 43,537 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools