Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

HALTDALEN EIENDOMSSELSKAP AS

ORG. NO. 912031071HALTDALENActive

Investering i og utleie av fast eiendom og andre driftsmidler samt annet som naturlig hører inn under dette, herunder investering i andre selskap.

Revenue
1.3 m NOK2025
Operating profit
263k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Stasjonssvingen 41
7383 HALTDALEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Kjøp og salg av egen fast eiendom(68.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ny Regnskapsfører: BJØRKAN REGNSKAP AS

  2. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: BJØRKAN REGNSKAP AS

  3. Ny Regnskapsfører: BERGSTADENS REGNSKAPSKONTOR AS

  4. Landbrukstilskudd · 300,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Landbrukstilskudd · 300,000 NOK

    Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Innovasjon Norge
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 24, 2013
Registered
Jun 27, 2013
Articles Date
Sep 22, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 60,0002013–202513 years
Revenue2025
1.3 m−25.9%
Operating profit2025
263 k+89.2%
Equity2025
517 k−67.4%
EBITDA2025
465 k−16.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue1.6 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.3 m NOK−25.9%
Operating profit57 k NOK264 k NOK−61 k NOK139 k NOK263 k NOK+89.2%
Net profit41 k NOK162 k NOK−88 k NOK107 k NOK240 k NOK+124.3%
Equity1.4 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.6 m NOK517 k NOK−67.4%
Total liabilities1 m NOK1.2 m NOK391 k NOK286 k NOK213 k NOK−25.5%
Operating margin3.6%14.2%-3.6%7.8%20.0%+155.4%
Equity ratio58.4%57.4%79.1%84.7%70.7%−16.5%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (4)

Showing 1–4 of 4 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
300,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
300,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Landbrukstilskudd300,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Landbrukstilskudd300,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Landbrukstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

300,000 NOK

GrantsJan 31, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Landbrukstilskudd

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

300,000 NOK

GrantsJan 31, 2022

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

c/o Svein Snopestad, Stasjonssvingen 41
7383 HALTDALEN

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jan 31, 2022–Apr 22, 2026
leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: BJØRKAN REGNSKAP AS

leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: BJØRKAN REGNSKAP AS

leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: BERGSTADENS REGNSKAPSKONTOR AS

Public support

Tools