Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SANDVIKA FOTO AS

ORG. NO. 911953846SANDVIKAActive

Drift av fotobutikk, salg av fotoutstyr og bildeprodukter.

Employees
9
Revenue
5.4 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Brodtkorbsgate 7
1338 SANDVIKA
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Annen detaljhandel med andre nye varer(47.780)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 13 → 9

  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 50,984 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 18,605 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 10, 2013
Registered
May 16, 2013
Articles Date
Mar 31, 2023
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 90,0002013–202513 years
Revenue2025
5.4 m−4.2%
Operating profit2025
130 k−84.1%
Equity2025
136 k−5.6%
EBITDA2025
130 k−84.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue4.7 m NOK5.2 m NOK5.1 m NOK5.6 m NOK5.4 m NOK−4.2%
Operating profit153 k NOK436 k NOK134 k NOK818 k NOK130 k NOK−84.1%
Net profit122 k NOK341 k NOK118 k NOK653 k NOK113 k NOK−82.7%
Equity137 k NOK146 k NOK145 k NOK144 k NOK136 k NOK−5.6%
Total liabilities3.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.8 m NOK2.2 m NOK−20.6%
Operating margin3.3%8.3%2.6%14.6%2.4%−83.4%
Equity ratio4.3%6.3%7.2%4.9%5.7%+17.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
50,984 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)50,984 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

50,984 NOK

GrantsApr 20, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
2
Period
Jun 19, 2020–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → 9

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 50,984 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 18,605 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools