Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORSK EDELMETALLRAFFINERING AS

ORG. NO. 895584002SKIActive

Raffineringstjenester, kjøp og salg av nye og brukte edle metaller, smykker, juveler m.m. samt det som naturlig står i forbindelse med dette. Utleie/leie av personal samt deltakelse i andre selskaper.

Employees
5
Revenue
529.3 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Idrettsveien 16A
1400 SKI
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Engroshandel med metaller og metallholdig malm(46.820)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 6 → 5

  2. Styre

  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 16,098 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 61,038 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 31, 2010
Registered
Jul 1, 2010
Articles Date
Apr 22, 2016
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of NORSK EDELMETALLRAFFINERING AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 3, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002010–202516 years
Revenue2025
529.3 m+134.5%
Operating profit2025
52.9 m+102.4%
Equity2025
74.6 m+126.2%
EBITDA2025
53.2 m+103.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue79.3 m NOK97.9 m NOK131.3 m NOK225.7 m NOK529.3 m NOK+134.5%
Operating profit3.6 m NOK7.1 m NOK9.4 m NOK26.1 m NOK52.9 m NOK+102.4%
Net profit2.7 m NOK5.7 m NOK7.2 m NOK20.2 m NOK40.3 m NOK+99.5%
Equity18 m NOK22.7 m NOK27.6 m NOK33 m NOK74.6 m NOK+126.2%
Total liabilities5 m NOK3.8 m NOK5.7 m NOK24.9 m NOK27.6 m NOK+11.1%
Operating margin4.6%7.3%7.1%11.6%10.0%−13.7%
Equity ratio78.1%85.8%82.9%57.0%73.0%+28.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
77,136 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering77,136 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

61,038 NOK

GrantsJun 16, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

16,098 NOK

GrantsJun 16, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 184
1401 SKI

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 16, 2020–Aug 12, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 5

registry

Styre

Public support

Tools