Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TEAM SERVICE ÅDLAND AS

ORG. NO. 889992492BERGENActive

Vaktmester- og vedlikeholdstjenester, samt tilknyttede virksomheter.

Revenue
4.3 m NOK2025
Operating profit
366k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Lerkerinden 111
5099 BERGEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Kombinerte tjenester tilknyttet eiendomsdrift(81.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Portfolio

Latest events

  1. Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil · 27,304 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 14, 2006
Registered
Jul 6, 2006
Articles Date
Jun 14, 2006
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002006–202520 years
Revenue2025
4.3 m+7.3%
Operating profit2025
366 k−12.9%
Equity2025
9.8 m+6.8%
EBITDA2025
599 k−9.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue3.2 m NOK3.2 m NOK4.2 m NOK4 m NOK4.3 m NOK+7.3%
Operating profit628 k NOK677 k NOK892 k NOK420 k NOK366 k NOK−12.9%
Net profit496 k NOK572 k NOK821 k NOK661 k NOK622 k NOK−5.9%
Equity7.1 m NOK7.7 m NOK8.5 m NOK9.2 m NOK9.8 m NOK+6.8%
Total liabilities683 k NOK949 k NOK1.9 m NOK1 m NOK859 k NOK−14.2%
Operating margin19.4%21.4%21.1%10.6%8.6%−18.8%
Equity ratio91.3%89.0%82.1%90.2%92.0%+2.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
27,304 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil27,304 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

27,304 NOK

GrantsApr 23, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Apr 23, 2021
Public support

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil · 27,304 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools