Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ALPHA BEGRAVELSESBYRÅ AS

ORG. NO. 885396062HAFRSFJORDActive

Alle tjenester vedrørende begravelser og kremasjon.

Revenue
5.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
109k NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Madlakrossen 2
4042 HAFRSFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Begravelsesbyråvirksomhet og lignende tjenester(96.300)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 29,862 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 10, 2003
Registered
Feb 15, 2003
Articles Date
Feb 20, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands ALPHA BEGRAVELSESBYRÅ AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Technology

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 87% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 26, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002003–202523 years
Revenue2025
5.1 m−8.5%
Operating profit2025
109 k−85.5%
Equity2025
224 k−12.5%
EBITDA2025
335 k−71.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue4.8 m NOK5.9 m NOK5.3 m NOK5.6 m NOK5.1 m NOK−8.5%
Operating profit181 k NOK−44 k NOK−358 k NOK754 k NOK109 k NOK−85.5%
Net profit91 k NOK−117 k NOK−372 k NOK402 k NOK−9 k NOK−102.2%
Equity677 k NOK560 k NOK188 k NOK256 k NOK224 k NOK−12.5%
Total liabilities1.8 m NOK2.4 m NOK1.8 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.2 m NOK−9.5%
Operating margin3.8%-0.7%-6.7%13.5%2.1%−84.2%
Equity ratio27.2%18.7%9.4%9.7%9.4%−3.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
29,862 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)29,862 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

29,862 NOK

GrantsMar 8, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Mar 8, 2021
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 29,862 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools